BECOME A MEMBER        |        ខ្មែរ    EN
Welcoming ceremony for new members of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce
On Tuesday morning of August 31, 2021 Cambodia Chamber of Commerce organized a “Welcoming Ceremony for New Members of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce.” The event was presided by H.E Oknha Nguon Mengtech, Director General of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (CCC). The purpose of this gathering was to officially welcome new members and present them their membership certificates.
During the ceremony, H.E Oknha Nguon Meng Tech warmly welcomed new members and elaborated a brief history of CCC and its vital roles to contribute to the private sector development and national economy. CCC members are also able to expand their business potential with local and foreign partners through business matching and events organized by CCC. H.E Oknha Director General of CCC requested new members to support CCC’s activities and continue smooth cooperation with CCC for the interest of Cambodia business community.
In the closing, H.E Oknha Director General presented the Official Membership Certificates to all new members and took group photos.