BECOME A MEMBER        |        ខ្មែរ    EN
On 09 March 2016, Oknha Lim Heng, Vice-President of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (CCC) attended the India Investrade 2016 on behalf of Neak Oknha Kith Meng, President of (CCC) highly presided over by H.E. Chhuon Dara, Secretary of State of Ministry of Commerce at Diamond Island Exhibition & Convention Center, Phnom Penh.
The three-day exhibition (from 09-11 March 2016) is organized by Indian Chamber of Commerce (ICC) with support from CCC, Ministry of Commerce of India Government, India Embassy in Cambodia, India Chamber of Commerce in Cambodia, FASMEC and other stakeholders.
The exposition aims to promote the business relations and is designed as a platform for Cambodia & India businessmen to gather together to look for investment opportunities and do a business matching. Furthermore, it is to advertise and showcase the India products with good quality such as Energy & Electrical Equipment, Electronics and Industrial Machinery & Allied Products.
In this occasion, CCC and ICC agreed to enter into the MOU with purpose to promote trade and investment between the two countries singed by Oknha Lim Heng, Vice President of CCC and Mr. Shiv Siddhanth Kaul, President of ICC.