Hong Kong Financial Secretary Meets CCC's President
H.E John C. TSANG, Financial Secretary of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and his delegates had a meeting with Neak Oknha Kith Meng, President of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (CCC) and CCC members on June 26, 2013. It is the second business matching between Hong Kong delegates and CCC members. The delegates consists of various sectors: infrastructure and real estate service, financial service, food, chemical and property development .. etc.  The businessmen from both sides had the opportunity to learn form each other and to explore potential business partners.
During the meeting, Neak Oknha Kith Meng had provided answers and suggestions to Hong Kong delegates regarding investment-related issues or opportunities in Cambodia such: current business trends, real estate development, education, stock exchange, and banking sector. Neak Oknha President also shared his own experience on doing business in Cambodia since 1991. He, once again, encouraged Hong Kong businessmen to invest in Cambodia particularly in restaurant and food service.